HomeSarkari NaukariDelhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 notification details

Post Name- TGT Trained Graduate Teacher, Assistant Teacher Primary, Assistant Teacher Nursery, Junior Secretarial Assistant LDC, Counselor, Head Clerk, Patwari

Total Post- 7236

Short Details- Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB Has required online application for recruiting 7236 Teachers for Various posts including TGT trained graduate Teacher, assistant teacher primary counselor, head clerk, patwari & other various posts.

Total vacancy for all the posts is 7236.

Please note that the online application will start from 25th May 2021 and the last date to apply for DSSSB TGT, PGT, PRT is 24th June 2021 after that no application form wil be taken.

Interested & eligible candidates may read the full details before applying online.

Important dates for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

  • Notification Date- 12/5/2021
  • Starting Date To Apply Oline – 25/5/2021
  • Last date to apply – 24/6/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date- 24/6/2021

Application fee

  • GEN / OBC /EWS : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD : 0/-
  • All Category Female- 0/-

No application fee required for SC, ST , PWD & Female category. Method of fee payment will be Online modes only.

Age limit for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

  • Min Age for All posts- 18 years.
  • Max Age for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT): 32 years
  • Max Age for Junior Secretarial Assistant (LDC): 27 years
  • Age limit for Patwari: 21-27 Years
  • Max Age for Other Post: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules

Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 Eligibility Criteria

Post NameAcademic Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)B.A (Honours) in relevant subjects. Degree/Diploma in Training Education. CTET Exam passed
Assistant Teacher (Primary)Passed 12th with 50% marks. 2 years Diploma in primary education/certificate course in ETE/JBT/DIET/B.EI.Ed.
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Senior Secondary School Certificate or Intermediate or its equivalent. Diploma/Certificate in Nursery Teacher Education Programmer or B.Ed. (Nursery)
Junior Secretarial Assistant (LDC)10th/Secondary school Exam and Ability to type at a speed of not less than 35 wpm in English or 30 wpm in Hindi on Computer
CounselorBachelor/Master Degree in Psychology/Applied Psychology. PG Diploma in Counseling Psychology
Head ClerkBachelor Degree and Computer proficiency
PatwariGraduate

Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2021 Vacancy details.

Post NameTotal Post
TGT Trained Graduate Teacher6258
Assistant Teacher Primary554
Assistant Teacher Nursery74
Junior Secretarial Assistant LDC278
Counselor50
Head Clerk12
Patwari10
Total Post7236

Category wise vacancy details of Delhi DSSSB Recruitment 2021

Post NameEWSGENOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) Female26310913985551
Trained Graduate Teacher (Hindi) Male263291632513556
Trained Graduate Teacher (Natural Sc.) (Male)29482242198891040
Trained Graduate Teacher (Natural Sc.) (Female)3633996207146824
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) (Female)483971423592211167
Trained Graduate Teacher (Maths) (Male)49388211197143988
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Sc.) (Male)35295116212469
Trained Graduate Teacher (Social Sc.) (Female)4234110572102662
Trained Graduate Teacher (Bengali) (Male)010001
Assistant Teacher (Primary)3831364433434
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)25289374
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (LDC)27114754121278
Counsellor522137350
Head Clerk1731012
Assistant Teacher (Primary)354517167120
Patwari1621010
TOTAL4003441129012378687236

Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 Salary

Post NamePay Scale
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Rs.9300-34800+4600
Assistant Teacher (Primary)Rs.9300-34800+4200
Assistant Teacher (Nursery)Rs.9300-34800+4200
Junior Secretarial Assistant (LDC)Rs.5200-20200+1900
CounsellorRs.9300-34800+4200
Head ClerkRs.9300-34800+4600
PatwariRs.5200-20200+2000

Important links for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021

DELHI DSSSB APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONLink1 | Link2
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

What is the last date to apply for Delhi DSSSB recruitment 2021

last date to apply for Delhi DSSSB recruitment 2021 is 24th June 2021

What is the total number of Vacancy for Delhi DSSSB recruitment 2021

total number of Vacancy for Delhi DSSSB recruitment 2021 is 7236 post. including various posts.

what is the age limit for Delhi DSSSB recruitment TGT trained Graduate teacher

Min Age for All the posts is 18 Years & Max Age for TGT trained graduate teacher is 32 years.

What is the educational qualification for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 TGT Post

the educational qualification for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 TGT Post is-
B.A (Honours) in relevant subjects. Degree/Diploma in Training Education. CTET Exam passed

What is the educational qualification for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 Assistant teacher Post

the educational qualification for Delhi DSSSB Vacancy 2021 Assistant teacher Post is:-
Candidate should be Passed 12th with 50% marks. 2 years Diploma in primary education/certificate course in ETE/JBT/DIET/B.EI.Ed.

What is the salary of DSSSB TGT post

the salary of the DSSSB TGT Training Graduate Teacher post is 9,300/- to 34,800/- with a Grade Pay of 4,600/-

You may also read- APSSB CHSL Vacancy 2021

you may also read- PSSSB Punjab Police Vacancy 2021

Delhi DSSSB vacancy 2021
  • CBSE News: Class 12 exams: Duly followed assessment scheme, CBSE to SC
    NEW DELHI: The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on Wednesday told the Supreme Court that it has “duly followed” the assessment scheme in evaluating marks of class XII students whose exams were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The counsel appearing for the CBSE made the statement before a bench of Justices A M […]
  • CBSE Board Exam 2021-22 Datesheet released – Check Term-1 study time table and revision strategy
    CBSE released class 10th & 12th term-1 2021-2022 exam date sheet on 18th October 2021 on its official website. The same can also be downloaded from www.blog.pcmbtoday.com. CBSE had previously announced that the examinations for the 10th & 12th CBSE boards would be divided into two Terms. Term 1 is to be upheld objectively, while […]
  • Finland & India Education Collaboration Event concludes on high note with announcement of ‘3DBear Virtual Learning Academy in India’
    3DBear Virtual event – ‘How to use virtual learning environments (AR/VR) in education concluded on a high note with discussions among educationists & panellists, followed by launch of 3DBear Academy in India and prize ceremony. The first virtual event (webinar) titled – ‘How to use virtual learning environments (AR/VR) in education’ concluded on the 6th […]
  • Why UPSC CSE question papers should be in regional languages
    Recently, students, activists and others took to Twitter to raise their voice against the alleged imposition of Hindi on non-Hindi speakers in the UPSC Civil Services Exam (CSE). According to the UPSC, candidates have the option to write their answers in CSE Main either in English or in any one of the Eighth Schedule languages […]
  • Student qualifying International Olympiad eligible to get direct admission into IIT Kanpur
    Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur has recently announced an alternative route for getting admission into the institute. Students who will qualify for the globally acclaimed Olympiads in various subjects, including Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, and Informatics, will be eligible to apply for direct admission into the institute. However, the final decision regarding the admission of […]
RELATED ARTICLES

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments